Privacy Policy

At Pekascookies LLC, We’re Committed To Protecting And Respecting Your Privacy. This Privacy Statement Provides Important Information On How Pekascookies LLC (“We,” “Us” Or “Our”) Handles Personal Information. This Privacy Statement Applies To All Information Gathered For And On Behalf Of Pekascookies LLC Electronically Through The https://pekascookiesonline.com/ (The “Site”). It Explains Data Collection, Use, And Disclosure Of Personal Information By [Pekascookies LLC. It Does Not Apply To Offline Products Or Services. By Accessing The Site Or Providing Us With Any Personal Information, You Agree That [Pekascookies LLC May Collect, Use, And Disclose Such Personal Information. In Addition, It Also Signifies That You Agree With All The Terms Of This Privacy Statement. Pekascookies LLC Welcomes Your Comments Regarding This Privacy Statement. If You Have Questions Concerning Pekascookies LLC Privacy Statement, Please Contact Us At pekascookiesonline@gmail.com We Use Commercially Reasonable Efforts To Determine And Address Your Concerns Promptly.

Who Are We?

Turning your baking passion into profit from home! Purchase products and learn cookie decorating to earn without sacrificing family time. Start your venture now! With our online classes you can learn from any place in the world.

Personal Data Collection

What Is Personal Information?

Personal Information Is Any Information That Identifies You, Or By Which Your Identity Could Reasonably Be Ascertained Or Deduced From That Information.

How Do We Collect Personal Information From You?

The Collection Of Personal Information Is Obtained When A Visitor Lands On The Site, You Use The Site Through Completing A Form To Gain More Information Or If You Register To Receive Our Monthly Newsletters, Download Resources Or Request To Speak With A Customer Support Representative Or Pekascookies LLC Consultant.

Why Are We Collecting Your Personal Information?

Pekascookies LLC Collects Information In Order To Provide Better And Enhanced Services To You. The Information Requested On This Site Is Required To Process Your Request For More Information About Our Company, Services, And Products, Register For Our Events Or Monthly Newsletters, Contact Customer Support Or Pekascookies LLC Consultant.

We May Also Use Your Personal Information To Detect And Reduce Fraud And Credit Risk For The Purchasing Of A Franchise, Service, Or Product.

What Type Of Personal Information Is Collected?

The Personal Information Pekascookies LLC Collects May Include But Is Not Limited To Your Name, Mailing Address, Home Phone Number, Cell Phone Number, Or Financial And Credit Card Information, If Required, For The Purchase Of Pekascookies LLC Products Or Services Or Registration Of Pekascookies LLC Events. Your Company Or Business Name, Business Address, Your Business Contact Information, Or Information That Is Already A Matter Of Public Record Or Knowledge Is Generally Not Considered Personal Information And May Be Shared With Anyone Within Or Outside The Pekascookies LLC Network.

Why Pekascookies LLC Creates A Profile

We May Analyze Your Personal Information To Create A Profile Of Personal Information So That We Can Segment You And Contact You With Relevant Information About Our Company, Services Or Products. We May Make Use Of Additional Information About You If, Available From External Sources To Help Us Do This Effectively.

How We Use Your Personal Information

The Personal Information Collected On This Site Will Be Used To:

  • Navigate Through The Site
  • Provide The Service(S)
  • Carry Out The Transaction(S) You Have Requested

In Support Of These Uses, Pekascookies LLC, May Use Personal Information To:

  • Provide You With More Effective Customer Service
  • Provide You With Important Information About The Product Or Service That You Are Using, Including Critical Updates And Notifications
  • Send You Information About Other Pekascookies LLC Products And Services

Personal Information Access & Control

Pekascookies LLC, Will Not Sell Or Rent Your Information To Third Parties, Or Share Your Information With Third Parties For Marketing Purposes Outside Of Pekascookies LLC. Access To Your Personal Information Will Be Restricted To Pekascookies LLC Employees, Administrators, Or Pekascookies LLC Consultants Who Are Responsible For The Marketing And Administration Of Pekascookies LLC Services.

How Do I Access My Personal Information?

If You Wish To Access Your Personal Information, Update Your Details, Or Unsubscribe From Communications, Emails Us At pekascookiesonline@gmail.com

How Do I Control Pekascookies LLC Use Of My Personal Information?

Except As Otherwise Described In This Privacy Statement, Personal Information You Provide On The Site Will Not Be Shared Outside Of Pekascookies LLc, Employees, Administrators, Or Pekascookies LLc Consultants Who Are Responsible For The Marketing And Administration Of Pekascookies LLC, Services Without Your Permission. As Described Above In The Previous Section, You Can Access Your Personal Information Through Email Or Writing To Us.

Links To Other Websites And Social Media

This Site Hosts Various Blogs, Case Studies, And Testimonials That Will Allow You To Share Our Content Through Various Social Media Applications With Other Users. Any Personal Information That You Contribute To Any Social Media Application Can Be Read, Collected, And Used By These Social Media Organizations. Therefore, We Are Not Responsible For The Privacy Policies And Practices Of Other Social Media Applications And Their organizations.

In Addition, The Site May Contain Links To Other Websites Managed By Other Organizations Or Pekascookies LLC Consultants; This Privacy Statement Only Applies To pekascookiesonline@gmail.com. If You Landed On Our Site From A Third Party Website, We Are Not Responsible For The Privacy Policies And Practices Outside Of Our Site. We Encourage You To Check The Third Party Sites Or Social Media Applications Privacy Statements.

Personal Information Protection

Pekascookies LLC Is Committed To Protecting The Security Of Your Personal Information. We Use A Variety Of Security Technologies And Procedures To Help Protect Your Personal Information From Unauthorized Access, Use, Or Disclosure. For Example, We Store The Personal Information You Provide On Computer Servers With Limited Access That Are Located In Controlled Facilities.

Cookies & Similar Technologies

This Site Uses Cookies To Deliver Relevant Content, Ease Site Navigation Or Collect Information For Statistical Use, Such As How Many Visitors Our Site Received. You Have The Ability To Accept Or Decline Cookies At Any Time By Modifying The Settings In Your Browser, And You Can Also Erase Cookies From Your Operating System As Well. However, Declining Or Erasing Cookies May Preclude You From Fully Experiencing All The Features Of This Website.

For More Information About Cookies And How We Use Them, Please Read Our Cookies & Internet Advertising Policy.

Consent

If You Have Voluntarily Provided Personally Identifiable Information, Including But Not Limited To, Your Name, Title, Phone Number, Or Email Address (Business Or Personal), You Have Assumed An Implied Business Relationship With Pekascookies LLC And Therefore Consented To The Collection, Use And Disclosure Of Your Personally Identifiable Information As Described In This Privacy Statement.

Pekascookies LLC Will Not Use Personally Identifiable Information For Any Purpose Outside Of The Implied Business Relationship.

Children’s Privacy Protection

Pekascookies LLC Is Committed To Protecting The Privacy Of Children Locally And Internationally. This Site Is Not Designed Or Intentionally Targeted Towards Children 16 Years Of Age Or Younger, And We Do Not Intentionally Collect Or Maintain Personal Information About Anyone Under The Age Of 16.

Pekascookies LLC Opt-In Approach

Pekascookies LLC Will Ensure To Act In Compliance With Canada’s Anti-Spam Legislation (CASL) And Personal Information Protection And Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA), California Online Privacy Protection Act, And The EU’s General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). In Order To Ensure Compliance, Electronic Messages (Including Email Marketing) Will Be Based On An “Opt-In” Approach.

Pekascookies LLC Will Gain Consent For External Electronic Messages Purposes Prior To Sending Commercial Messages (Including Emails) Unless We Have A Pre-Existing Business Relationship With The Client Or Prospect As In These Particular Cases Consent Is Considered To Be Implied. Should Pekascookies LLC Require Personal Information For A New Purpose, We Will Contact You Directly To Seek Consent For That New Use/Purpose.

How Can You Opt-Out?

Your Consent To The Use Of Personal Information To Communicate With You And Offer You Franchise Opportunities, Products, And Services Are Optional. If You Wish To Remove Your Personal Information From Our Databases, You May Opt-Out At Any Time By Doing The Following: Unsubscribing Through A Delivered Email Message, Contacting Us Directly Via Email At pekascookiesonline@gmail.com

Review Of This Privacy Statement

We Keep This Privacy Statement Under Regular Review. We Encourage You To Periodically Review This Document To Be Informed About How Pekascookies LLC Protects And Respects Your Personal Information. This Privacy Statement Was Last Updated on March 15th, 2024.

Changes

We may update this privacy policy from time to time to reflect any update or changes to our practices or for other operational, legal or regulatory reasons.